• Marketing Compulsory courses – 42 credits
• Marketing Optional ccourses – 23 credits
• Minor Program and free credits – 65 credits
Programme Admission Precondition: According to the Georgian law, passing Unified National Exams is required to be admitted to the educational program. Student
of a bachelor program can become anyone with secondary education.
Admission to the educational program without passing Unified National exams may be allowed only in cases considered by the Georgian law.
The Purpose: The goal of Marketing Bachelor program is based on the student-centered teaching to prepare competitive specialists who will be able to to perform modern
business administration activities according to the national and international standards in different sectors, which provides a fine opportunity for employment in Public,
Private, and Non-governmental sectors; The program aims to provide students with a thorough knowledge of practical skills and general competences of theoretical and
practical aspects of Business Administration and Marketing.
Learning Outcome: After successful completion of Marketing Educational Program, graduates should have below given general and field-specific competences.